More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

iPhoneMacPCPS3Xbox360

The Walking Dead: Season One

The Walking Dead: Season One
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Telltale Games 
DEVELOPER Telltale Games 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Strong Language, Blood and Gore, Intense Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Based on Robert Kirkman’s groundbreaking comic book series, The Walking Dead: Season One is an episodic adventure series that tells the story of Lee Everett, a man who finds himself caught in the zombie apocalypse.


THE WALKING DEAD: SEASON ONE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

The Walking Dead: Season One review
The first season of Telltale's zombie-filled episodic adventure series has come to a close. Does this five-chapter story arc demand your attention, or are you better off stabbing it in the brain and moving on?
Author: Alex_Osborn
11/27/12
 

LATEST THE WALKING DEAD: SEASON ONE NEWS

Do Moral Decisions in Video Games Reflect the Gamer Making Them? 03/25/14
Do you ever feel guilty about the decisions you make in video games? Are you a sociopath just because you act like one in a game? (read more)

Women Who Rock Modern Gaming 03/26/14
Thank heaven for little girls, for little girls kick more butt every day. (read more)

Carefully Consider Every Decision in The Walking Dead: Season 2 03/05/14
Season One and Bioshock Infinite spoilers within. You've been warned. (read more)

Why Are Video Games So Obsessed With The Apocalypse? 08/03/13
Post-apocalyptic themes are all too common these days, but why? (read more)

Oculus Rift Picks Up Another System Seller: A Sex Simulator 06/17/13
At first I was like, "Yeah, I might get the Oculus Rift," and now I'm like, "HELL YEAH I'VE GOT IT PRE-ORDERED!" (read more)

Show all news posts

THE WALKING DEAD: SEASON ONE SCREENSHOTS


11/27/12

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Telltale's The Walking Dead Season One
More On GameRevolution