More Reviews
REVIEWS FIFA 17 Review
With Pro Evolution Soccer on its heels, can FIFA 17 keep the ball?

Bioshock: The Collection Review
Would you kindly remaster this?
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES FIFA 17
Release date: 09/29/16

Shu
Release date: 10/04/16

WWE 2K17
Release date: 10/11/16

Skylanders Imaginators
Release date: 10/16/16


LATEST FEATURES Top 5 Worst Video Games of All Time
Mack names and shames the worst games he's played!

Interview: AJ Styles Talks WWE 2K17, Video Games, And His Game Room
At a WWE 2K17 event, I sat down with "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles about who he's like to face in WWE, and just what he has in his personal game room.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PS3Xbox360

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier
GENRE Action Shooter 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Ubisoft 
DEVELOPER Ubisoft 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood, Intense Violence, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?
Created by the award-winning team behind Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter® and Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter® 2, the game will feature cutting-edge technology, prototype high-tech weaponry, and state-of-the-art single-player and multiplayer modes. Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Future Soldier will go beyond the core Ghost Recon franchise and deliver a fresh gameplay experience, with an unparalleled level of quality that will excite long-time fans and newcomers alike.

TOM CLANCY'S GHOST RECON: FUTURE SOLDIER REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future review
Who ya gonna call?
Author: danielrbischoff
05/21/12
 

TOM CLANCY'S GHOST RECON: FUTURE SOLDIER CHEATS AND FAQS

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future cheats
10/10/12
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future cheats
10/10/12
 

LATEST TOM CLANCY'S GHOST RECON: FUTURE SOLDIER NEWS

Best Shooter 2012 12/17/12
All five nominees are already a part of an established franchise. Why fix what ain't broke? (read more)

GOTY Community Choice: Round 1 - World Warriors 12/01/12
The end of the year is coming fast. Let's get our Community Choice Tournament started with a bang! (read more)

Tell GR: What's The Best Game Of 2012 (So Far)? 07/24/12
They all sucked! (read more)

Ubisoft Sales Up 27% Thanks To Ghost Recon 07/20/12
Midas touch. (read more)

New Video Game Release Round-Up June 10th, 2012 06/10/12
Showdown in the DiRT. (read more)

Show all news posts

TOM CLANCY'S GHOST RECON: FUTURE SOLDIER SCREENSHOTS


10/02/12

TOM CLANCY'S GHOST RECON: FUTURE SOLDIER VIDEOS

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier 10/10/12
Launch trailer for the Khyber Strike DLC.
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier 09/12/12
A walkthrough video for the Raven Strike DLC package.
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier 07/19/12
Arctic Circle DLC pack trailer.
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier 05/24/12
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier UK launch trailer.
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier 05/10/12
Documentary trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: ghost recon,future soldier
More On GameRevolution