More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

3DSDSPS3WiiXbox360iPhone

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Activision 
DEVELOPER Behaviour Interactive  
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Violence

What do these ratings mean?
The Transformers: Dark of the Moon game allows players to fight through the epic battles on Earth that will shape the events of the upcoming film. A brand-new ‘Stealth Force’ conversion mode is added, the game thrusts players directly into an original prologue storyline to experience the ultimate battle between the AUTOBOTS and DECEPTICONS that leads into the summer’s most anticipated blockbuster film and reveals another face of evil, SHOCKWAVE.

TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Transformers: Dark of the Moon review
Roll back.
Author: danielrbischoff
07/05/11
Transformers: Dark of the Moon preview
We're not on Cybertron anymore.
Author: Josh_Laddin
05/27/11
Transformers: Dark of the Moon preview
We're not on Cybertron anymore.
Author: Josh_Laddin
05/27/11

TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON CHEATS AND FAQS

Transformers: Dark of the Moon cheats
07/01/11
Transformers: Dark of the Moon cheats
07/01/11
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Achievments
07/01/11
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Trophies
07/01/11

LATEST TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON NEWS

GR Release Round-Up 06/12/2011 06/12/11
Duke is back and he's bringing Alice and Transformers. (read more)

TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON SCREENSHOTS


07/15/11

TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON VIDEOS

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon 07/11/11
iPhone game trailer.
Transformers Dark of the Moon Gameplay Reveal Trailer
Transformers Dark of the Moon Gameplay Reveal Trailer 06/20/11
Transform and Roll Out!"
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon 06/15/11
Launch trailer.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon 05/27/11
Multiplayer reveal trailer.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon 03/14/11
The Transformers: Dark of the Moon game allows players to fight through the epic battles on Earth that will shape the events of the upcoming movie.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: transformers, transformers dark moon, transformers dark side of the moon, dark side of the moon
More On GameRevolution