More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS2Xbox360PCPSP

Warriors Orochi

Warriors Orochi
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER KOEI 
DEVELOPER Omega Force 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Mild Language, Mild Suggestive Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?

WARRIORS OROCHI REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Warriors Orochi review
Ouchie.
Author: Geoff_Hunt
10/11/07
 

WARRIORS OROCHI CHEATS AND FAQS

Warriors Orochi cheats
02/02/10
Warriors Orochi cheats
04/09/08
Warriors Orochi cheats
02/08/08
Warriors Orochi cheats
10/02/07
 

WARRIORS OROCHI SCREENSHOTS


09/26/07
Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_026 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_025 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_024 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_023 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_022 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_021 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_020 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_019 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_018 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_017 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_016 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_015 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_014 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_013 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_012 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_011 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_010 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_009 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_008 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_007 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_006 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_005 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_004 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_003 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_002 Warriors Orochi - warrors_orochi_001


WARRIORS OROCHI VIDEOS

Conquer Trailer
Conquer Trailer 02/21/08
Equip your armor and choose your weapon of choice as you face off against armies of feudal enemies!
360 Army Slashing Gameplay
360 Army Slashing Gameplay 08/09/07
In a battle such as this, character switching is the key to keeping all of your allies in the fight.
Storming the Palace Cam Gameplay
Storming the Palace Cam Gameplay 08/07/07
Storm the castle and lay waste to any foolish warriors that stand in your way!
Hack 'n Slash Gameplay
Hack 'n Slash Gameplay 08/03/07
Plow through waves of enemy soldiers in this action-packed game starring the heroes from Dynasty Warriors and Samurai Warriors!
Koei Media Day 07 Xbox 360 Trailer
Koei Media Day 07 Xbox 360 Trailer 08/03/07
Control 3 warriors at one time in this exciting blend of the Dynasty and Samurai Warriors series.
RELATED
Warriors Orochi Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Orochi Warriors
More On GameRevolution