More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria

GENRE MMORPG 
PLAYERS 1- 999 
PUBLISHER Activision Blizzard 
DEVELOPER Blizzard Entertainment 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Blood and Gore, Crude Humor, Mild Language, Suggestive Themes, Use of Alcohol, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria™ lifts the fog of mystery surrounding a long-lost continent that has been newly rediscovered following the events of World of Warcraft: Cataclysm.

LATEST WORLD OF WARCRAFT: MISTS OF PANDARIA NEWS

World of Warcraft Subscription Numbers See Major Dip 08/06/14
Blizzard's MMO has been around a very, very long time. Here's to hoping the upcoming expansion breathes new life into the title. (read more)

Blizzard Discounting World of Warcraft, StarCraft II Until 2014 12/05/13
For the month of December, Blizzard is offering some pretty sweet deals. Get 'em while they're cheap! (read more)

Kotick "Concerned" About World Of Warcraft Subscriber Decline 05/09/13
It appears pandas aren't enough to keep this aging giant fueled. Activision is crapping its pants. (read more)

World Of Warcraft Hit By Subscriber Decline Following Mists Of Pandaria Launch 02/07/13
Blizzard's kung-fu panda card lived a short life-span, and now World of Warcraft is in a decline that might be irreversible. (read more)

Mists of Pandaria Has Lowest Sales Of Any WoW Expansion, Yet WoW Subscribers Up 1 Million Since Launch 10/04/12
Sounds a bit contradictory, but as long as the credit cards go through, is Blizzard really worried? Doubtful. (read more)

Show all news posts

WORLD OF WARCRAFT: MISTS OF PANDARIA SCREENSHOTS


09/27/12

WORLD OF WARCRAFT: MISTS OF PANDARIA VIDEOS

World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria 09/28/12
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria B-roll video.
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria 09/27/12
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria gameplay footage.
World of Warcraft: Mists of Panderia
World of Warcraft: Mists of Panderia 10/28/11
World of Warcraft: Mists of Panderia trailer.
RELATED
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: World of Warcraft Mists of Pandaria
More On GameRevolution