More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

MacPS3Xbox360PCPS4

Minecraft

Minecraft
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Mojang AB 
DEVELOPER Mojang AB 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Minecraft is a game about placing blocks to build anything you can imagine. At night monsters come out, make sure to build a shelter before that happens.

MINECRAFT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Minecraft review
DIG.
Author: danielrbischoff
05/07/12
 

MINECRAFT CHEATS AND FAQS

Minecraft cheats
08/17/15
Minecraft cheats
01/16/15
Minecraft cheats
01/15/15
 

LATEST MINECRAFT NEWS

Tell GameRevolution: Virtual or Augmented Reality - Which Is the Future? 07/07/15
From Microsoft's HoloLens to the Oculus Rift and Sony's Project Morpheus, there are a lot of competitors in this space. (read more)

The Top 10 WTF Moments We Had During Yesterday's Pre-E3 Pressers 06/16/15
A recap of yesterday's moments just the way we like it: quick and dirty. (read more)

Minecraft for HoloLens Might Just Be a System Seller 06/15/15
A new way to play Minecraft. (read more)

Turkey Looking to Ban Minecraft 03/11/15
Why? Because of its in-game violence towards enemies and animals. No, I'm not kidding. (read more)

Notch’s $70 Million Mansion Recreated in Minecraft 12/24/14
The incredibly expensive Beverly Hills abode has been built from the ground up in Minecraft. Crazy. (read more)

Show all news posts

MINECRAFT SCREENSHOTS


12/21/15
Minecraft - minecraft_019 Minecraft - minecraft_018 Minecraft - minecraft_017 Minecraft - minecraft_016 Minecraft - minecraft_015 Minecraft - minecraft_014 Minecraft - minecraft_013 Minecraft - minecraft_012 Minecraft - minecraft_011 Minecraft - minecraft_010 Minecraft - minecraft_009 Minecraft - minecraft_008 Minecraft - minecraft_007 Minecraft - minecraft_006 Minecraft - minecraft_005 Minecraft - minecraft_004 Minecraft - minecraft_003 Minecraft - minecraft_002 Minecraft - minecraft_001


MINECRAFT VIDEOS

GR Release Round-Up
GR Release Round-Up 05/06/12
May 5th, 2012
Minecraft
Minecraft 03/07/12
Official Minecraft trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Minecraft member review
Author: clarky1787
07/18/12
RELATED
Minecraft Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: mine craft
More On GameRevolution