More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3WiiXbox360PCiPhoneAndroid

Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit

Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit
GENRE Racing 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER EA 
DEVELOPER Criterion 
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Mild Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Feel the thrill of the takedown! Stop racers cold in high-speed police cars like the Lamborghini Reventon and challenge a friend to a head-to-head Cop vs. Racer showdown. You'll experience stunning speeds, takedowns, and getaways as you battle your friends in the most connected Need for Speed game ever. Through Need for Speed Autolog and its innovative approach to connected social competition, your Hot Pursuit experience will extend beyond the console onto the web, constantly moving your gameplay in new and unique directions.

NEED FOR SPEED: HOT PURSUIT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit review
Zoom zoom.
Author: danielrbischoff
11/30/10
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit preview
The pursuit of happiness.
Author: Duke_Ferris
07/01/10

NEED FOR SPEED: HOT PURSUIT CHEATS AND FAQS

Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit cheats
12/14/10
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit cheats
11/17/10
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit Super Sports Pack DLC Achievements
12/14/10
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit Achievements
11/17/10
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit Trophies
11/17/10

LATEST NEED FOR SPEED: HOT PURSUIT NEWS

EA Sale on XBLA this Weekend 01/06/12
Happy Friday from EA! (read more)

EA Discounts iOS Games 07/01/11
This a great opportunity to be the iPhone gamer we've taught you to be! (read more)

2010 GR Awards: Best Racing Game 12/21/10
Nominees - Blur, Gran Turismo 5, ModNation Racers, Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit, Split/Second (read more)

Watch This Trailer, Get Free Hot Pursuit DLC 12/07/10
Man your F5 keys, we still have some work ahead of us. (read more)

Revolutionary Rant: Quitters 11/30/10
Did everyone quit out of the match or is it just quiet in here? (read more)

NEED FOR SPEED: HOT PURSUIT SCREENSHOTS


10/13/10

NEED FOR SPEED: HOT PURSUIT VIDEOS

Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 02/17/11
Latest trailer for the game Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit.
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 01/05/11
Trailer for Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit.
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 11/23/10
A Pagani Zonda vs Lamborghini video.
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 11/23/10
The UK launch trailer.
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 11/23/10
iPhone and iPod Touch trailer for the game Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
01/02/11
RELATED
Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Need for Speed Hot Pursuit
More On GameRevolution