More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS4Xbox One

Never Alone: Kisima Ingitchuna

Never Alone: Kisima Ingitchuna
GENRE Puzzle / Platformer 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER E-Line Media 
DEVELOPER Upper One Games 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Mild Violence

What do these ratings mean?
In Never Alone, players take on the roles of Nuna, a young Iñupiaq girl and an Arctic fox, in an atmospheric puzzle platformer that combines traditional folklore, stories, settings, and characters handed down over many generations by Alaska Native people whose roots and heritage date back millennia. Featuring imagery and themes drawn directly from Iñupiat and other Alaska Native cultures, Never Alone features striking visuals, emphasizes the sensibilities and perspective of these indigenous Arctic people and requires players to work cooperatively to succeed in challenging and harsh environments.

NEVER ALONE: KISIMA INGITCHUNA REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Never Alone review
When game developers look to indigenous peoples for stories, what game narratives will unfold?
Author: gil_almogi
12/03/14
 

NEVER ALONE: KISIMA INGITCHUNA SCREENSHOTS


12/03/14

NEVER ALONE: KISIMA INGITCHUNA VIDEOS

Never Alone
Never Alone 11/17/14
Never Alone PC Steam trailer.
Never Alone
Never Alone 11/14/14
Never Alone PS4 trailer.
Never Alone
Never Alone 08/14/14
New Never Alone trailer.
Never Alone
Never Alone 08/04/14
Ron Brower BTS video.
Never Alone
Never Alone 07/17/14
Never Alone gameplay trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Never Alone Kisimia Ingitchuna
More On GameRevolution