More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PCPS3Xbox360

Overlord II

GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Codemasters 
DEVELOPER Triumph Studios 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Alcohol Reference, Crude Humor, Suggestive Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?


OVERLORD II CHEATS AND FAQS

Overlord II cheats
01/20/10
Overlord II cheats
06/24/09
Overlord II cheats
06/24/09
Overlord II Trophies
06/24/09
Overlord II Achievements
06/24/09

OVERLORD II SCREENSHOTS


05/27/09
Overlord II - overlord-ii_026 Overlord II - overlord-ii_025 Overlord II - overlord-ii_024 Overlord II - overlord-ii_023 Overlord II - overlord-ii_022 Overlord II - overlord-ii_021 Overlord II - overlord-ii_020 Overlord II - overlord-ii_019 Overlord II - overlord-ii_018 Overlord II - overlord-ii_017 Overlord II - overlord-ii_016 Overlord II - overlord-ii_015 Overlord II - overlord-ii_014 Overlord II - overlord-ii_013 Overlord II - overlord-ii_012 Overlord II - overlord-ii_011 Overlord II - overlord-ii_010 Overlord II - overlord-ii_009 Overlord II - overlord-ii_008 Overlord II - overlord-ii_007 Overlord II - overlord-ii_006 Overlord II - overlord-ii_005 Overlord II - overlord-ii_004 Overlord II - overlord-ii_003 Overlord II - overlord-ii_002 Overlord II - overlord-ii_001


OVERLORD II VIDEOS

Overlord II
Overlord II 08/15/09
A "Creature Crush" trailer and a second developer diary video.
Overlord II
Overlord II 08/14/09
A "Minion Maximus" trailer.
Overlord II
Overlord II 08/14/09
A brand new video: "A Career in Overlording".
Overlord II
Overlord II 08/14/09
The first gameplay video.
Overlord II
Overlord II 08/14/09
A "Ten Reasons to Be Evil" video.

OVERLORD II DOWNLOADS

Overlord II Demo
Overlord II Demo 06/14/09
In the Overlord II demo, players step into the big spiky boots of a new Overlord whose sights are firmly set on becoming the king of chaos, the bringer of evil and the master of Minions. As the demo opens the Overlord, aided and abetted by a team of brown fighter Minions, emerges from his underground lair into the ice caves only to discover a Yeti frozen in a block of ice. The Minions can, in their inimitably violent way, ‘defrost’ him and then give chase as he knuckles out into the snowy wastes of the Hunting Grounds, near the town of Nordberg.
RELATED
Overlord II Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Overlord 2
More On GameRevolution