More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3Xbox360

UFC Undisputed 3

UFC Undisputed 3
GENRE Sports / Fighting 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER THQ 
DEVELOPER Yuke's Osaka 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Blood, Language, Suggestive Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
The critically acclaimed and best-selling MMA videogame franchise returns to take players inside the Octagon™ with UFC® Undisputed™ 3, delivering UFC action focused on intense toe-to-toe combat, impressive visual presentation and increased accessibility.


UFC UNDISPUTED 3 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

UFC Undisputed 3 review
Never hit softly.
Author: Nick_Tan
02/13/12
UFC Undisputed 3 preview
Sweep the legs.
Author: Nick_Tan
01/18/12
UFC Undisputed 3 preview
The calm before the storm.
Author: Nick_Tan
06/08/11

UFC UNDISPUTED 3 CHEATS AND FAQS

UFC Undisputed 3 cheats
02/16/12
UFC Undisputed 3 cheats
02/16/12
 

LATEST UFC UNDISPUTED 3 NEWS

THQ To Report Approximately $30 Million Extra In Sales 04/19/12
See, THQ? Great games means great numbers. (read more)

UFC Undisputed 3 Giveaway 02/18/12
What's the code word? (read more)

GR Release Round-Up February 12th, 2012 02/16/12
Whoops! There it is. (read more)

THQ Ceases Japanese Publishing February 29th 02/16/12
Scaling back internationally.... (read more)

THQ Closing 3 Studios, Lays Off 200 (As It Should) 08/10/11
Laying the smackdown on thyself. (read more)

UFC UNDISPUTED 3 SCREENSHOTS


03/13/12
UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_057 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_056 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_055 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_054 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_053 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_052 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_051 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_050 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_049 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_048 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_047 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_046 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_045 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_044 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_043 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_042 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_041 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_040 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_039 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_038 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_037 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_036 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_035 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_034 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_033 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_032 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_031 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_030 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_029 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_028 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_027 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_026 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_025 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_024 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_023 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_022 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_021 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_020 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_019 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_018 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_017 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_016 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_015 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_014 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_013 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_012 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_011 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_010 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_009 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_008 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_007 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_006 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_005 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_004 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_003 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_002 UFC Undisputed 3 - ufc-undisputed-3_001


UFC UNDISPUTED 3 VIDEOS

UFC Undisputed 3
UFC Undisputed 3 03/14/12
A trailer for the latest round of DLC.
UFC Undisputed 3
UFC Undisputed 3 02/16/12
Launch trailer.
UFC Undisputed 3
UFC Undisputed 3 02/10/12
Fighting strategy trailer.
UFC Undisputed 3
UFC Undisputed 3 02/02/12
Another fight simulation video.
UFC Undisputed 3
UFC Undisputed 3 01/27/12
A Sonnen v Bisping fight simulation video.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: UFC Undisputed 2012
More On GameRevolution