More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PC

AVENCAST: Rise of the Mage

GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Lighthouse Interactive 
DEVELOPER ClockStone 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Comic Mischief, Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?


AVENCAST: RISE OF THE MAGE CHEATS AND FAQS

AVENCAST: Rise of the Mage cheats
01/14/08
 

AVENCAST: RISE OF THE MAGE SCREENSHOTS


10/19/07

AVENCAST: RISE OF THE MAGE VIDEOS

Trailer 2
Trailer 2 11/14/07
What do you do when the world around you is falling apart?
Gameplay
Gameplay 08/08/07
Develop spell casting and melee combat skills and fight to liberate a world ravaged by demons.
Trailer
Trailer 07/25/07
Set out to meet your destiny in a dangerous land of forgotten lore.
Teaser
Teaser 08/14/06
Hack your way to glory through an army of monstrosities.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: AVENCAST, Avencast
More On GameRevolution