More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3

EyePet & Friends

EyePet & Friends
GENRE Simulation 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Sony 
DEVELOPER  
RELEASE DATE Out Now
EyePet is back and this time he’s got company: 2 pets, 2 controllers and 1 augmented reality right in your living-room with the all new EyePet & Friends. EyePet & Friends is a continuation of the innovative EyePet franchise which enables kids and their family to experience the magic of a virtual Pet in the real world! It combines new technologies and gameplay, and takes both camera-based games and the Pet genre to a whole new level.


EYEPET & FRIENDS SCREENSHOTS


08/16/11
EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_022 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_021 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_020 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_019 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_018 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_017 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_016 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_015 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_014 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_013 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_012 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_011 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_010 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_009 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_008 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_007 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_006 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_005 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_004 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_003 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_002 EyePet & Friends - eyepet-and-friends_001


EYEPET & FRIENDS VIDEOS

EyePet & Friends
EyePet & Friends 08/17/11
Gamescom EyePet & Friends trailer.
EyePet & Friends
EyePet & Friends 06/14/11
EyePet & Friends trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: EyePet and Friends
More On GameRevolution