More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCXbox OneXbox360

Halo: Spartan Assault

Halo: Spartan Assault
GENRE Shooter 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Microsoft 
DEVELOPER 343 Industries 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Violence, Blood

What do these ratings mean?
Halo: Spartan Assault is a twin-stick shooter for Windows 8 and Xbox platforms.

HALO: SPARTAN ASSAULT CHEATS AND FAQS

Halo: Spartan Assault cheats
01/09/14
 

LATEST HALO: SPARTAN ASSAULT NEWS

Microsoft Now Rolling Out Xbox One June Update 06/04/14
Fire up those shiny black boxes and get ready to experience a whole new Xbox! Well... maybe that's going a little overboard. (read more)

Microsoft Not Planning to Bring More Halo Games to Steam 03/28/14
Halo: Spartan Assault may be coming to Valve's platform next month, but that doesn't mean Halo 3 will be arriving any time soon. (read more)

Halo: Spartan Assault Arrives One Day Early On Xbox One 12/23/13
Nothing to complain about here. With an new online co-op mode, the Xbox One version of Spartan Assault is premium. (read more)

Spartan Assault Releases December For Xbox One, January For Xbox 360 12/09/13
Merry Christmas from 343 and Vanguard Games! (read more)

Halo: Spartan Assault Releasing On Xbox One And Xbox 360 10/29/13
The once Windows-exclusive Halo-themed top-down shooter is making its way to console. Yay... I guess? (read more)

Show all news posts

HALO: SPARTAN ASSAULT SCREENSHOTS


08/28/13

HALO: SPARTAN ASSAULT VIDEOS

Halo: Spartan Assault
Halo: Spartan Assault 06/04/13
Halo: Spartan Assault trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Halo Spartan Assault
More On GameRevolution