More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Xbox360

Kengo: Legend of the 9

GENRE Fighting 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Majesco 
DEVELOPER Genki 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood, Violence

What do these ratings mean?

KENGO: LEGEND OF THE 9 CHEATS AND FAQS

Kengo: Legend of the 9 cheats
02/04/08
Kengo: Legend of the 9 Achievements List
09/07/07

KENGO: LEGEND OF THE 9 SCREENSHOTS


09/07/07

KENGO: LEGEND OF THE 9 VIDEOS

Trailer
Trailer 07/27/07
Fight as one of nine powerful samurai, each with their own intricate storyline and skills.
E3 2007 Face Slashing Gameplay
E3 2007 Face Slashing Gameplay 07/17/07
Dangerous duels, sword fatalities, and some brutal face slashing are shown off in this game based on nine legendary warriors.
Single Player Slicing Gameplay
Single Player Slicing Gameplay 10/26/06
Slice your way through feudal Japan.
Sword Slashing Gameplay
Sword Slashing Gameplay 10/26/06
Take on your friend in versus mode and slash your way to victory.
Japanese Trailer HD
Japanese Trailer HD 09/06/06
Return to the time of the samurai, and fight for the honor of your people.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Kengo Legend of the Nine
More On GameRevolution