More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PC

Memento Mori

GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER ANACONDA 
DEVELOPER Centauri 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood, Violence

What do these ratings mean?


MEMENTO MORI SCREENSHOTS


06/29/09
Memento Mori - momento-mori_028 Memento Mori - momento-mori_028 Memento Mori - momento-mori_028 Memento Mori - momento-mori_028 Memento Mori - momento-mori_028 Memento Mori - momento-mori_028 Memento Mori - momento_mori_027 Memento Mori - momento_mori_026 Memento Mori - momento_mori_025 Memento Mori - momento_mori_024 Memento Mori - momento_mori_023 Memento Mori - momento_mori_022 Memento Mori - momento_mori_021 Memento Mori - momento_mori_020 Memento Mori - momento_mori_019 Memento Mori - momento_mori_018 Memento Mori - momento_mori_017 Memento Mori - momento_mori_016 Memento Mori - momento_mori_015 Memento Mori - momento_mori_014 Memento Mori - momento_mori_013 Memento Mori - momento_mori_012 Memento Mori - momento_mori_011 Memento Mori - momento_mori_010 Memento Mori - momento_mori_009 Memento Mori - momento_mori_008 Memento Mori - momento_mori_007 Memento Mori - momento_mori_006 Memento Mori - momento_mori_005 Memento Mori - momento_mori_004 Memento Mori - momento_mori_003 Memento Mori - momento_mori_002 Memento Mori - momento_mori_001


MEMENTO MORI VIDEOS

3-D Features Trailer
3-D Features Trailer 10/30/08
In case of restoration, the Hall of Peter the Great is closed.
Characters & Locations Trailer
Characters & Locations Trailer 10/20/08
That was close! I could have got killed.
German Trailer HD
German Trailer HD 04/09/08
A valuable piece of artwork has been stolen from the St. Petersburg's Hermitage and now only you can solve this deadly mystery.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Momento Mori
More On GameRevolution