More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCWii

Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2

GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Telltale Games 
DEVELOPER Telltale Games 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?

STRONG BAD'S COOL GAME FOR ATTRACTIVE PEOPLE EPISODE 2 SCREENSHOTS


09/12/08

STRONG BAD'S COOL GAME FOR ATTRACTIVE PEOPLE EPISODE 2 DOWNLOADS

Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2 Demo
Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People Episode 2 Demo 09/16/08
I'm happy to announce that Strong Bad Episode 2: Strong Badia the Free has launched on WiiWare and PC, establishing Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People as the first episodic series to have regular monthly releases on a connected console. Please see the full details in the press release below. The WiiWare version can be downloaded through the Wii Shop Channel in North America. The price is 1,000 Wii points. WiiWare availability in other territories will follow soon. The demo includes a portion from the beginning of the episode, and is a great way for anyone who's curious about the game to check it out and see what it's like.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Strong Bad Episode 2, Strong Badia the Free
More On GameRevolution