More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS Vita

Ys: Memories of Celceta

Ys: Memories of Celceta
GENRE RPG 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER XSEED Games 
DEVELOPER Nihon Falcom Corporation 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Fantasy Violence, Mild Blood, Mild Language, Mild Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?
Ys: Memories of Celceta is an action role-playing game for PlayStation Vita.


YS: MEMORIES OF CELCETA REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Ys: Memories of Celceta review
The eighth(-ish) Ys game is one that Vita owners have been waiting for.
Author: Blake_Peterson
01/06/14
 

LATEST YS: MEMORIES OF CELCETA NEWS

Best PS Vita Exclusive 2013 12/18/13
Nominees include Velocity Ultra, Tearaway, Ys: Memories of Celceta, Muramasa: Rebirth, and Soul Sacrifice. (read more)

YS: MEMORIES OF CELCETA SCREENSHOTS


01/06/14

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Ys Memories of Celceta
More On GameRevolution