More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

Aion: Assault on Balaurea

Aion: Assault on Balaurea
GENRE MMORPG 
PLAYERS 1- 999 
PUBLISHER NCSoft 
DEVELOPER Aion Team Development 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Blood, Mild Language, Use of Alcohol, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Weeks away from the one-year anniversary of the Western release of Aion, the entertainment phenomenon that has captured millions of players globally, NCsoft® today released Aion: Assault on Balaurea, a free and feature-rich expansion in which players can enjoy new levels, pets, weapons, items and skills within engaging solo and multiplayer zones and instances.

AION: ASSAULT ON BALAUREA REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Aion: Assault on Balaurea review
We're walking in the air.
Author: Geoff_Hunt
12/13/10
 

LATEST AION: ASSAULT ON BALAUREA NEWS

09/07/10
Latest gaming news (read more)

AION: ASSAULT ON BALAUREA SCREENSHOTS


05/18/12

AION: ASSAULT ON BALAUREA VIDEOS

PAX Prime 2010 NCSoft Interviews
PAX Prime 2010 NCSoft Interviews 09/09/10
We check out the latest expansion for Aion and find out what Guild Wars 2 is all about.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Aion Assault on Balaurea
More On GameRevolution