More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den

Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den
GENRE FPS 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER 2K Games 
DEVELOPER 2K Marin 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood, Intense Violence, Sexual Themes, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?
Minerva’s Den is a self-contained narrative experience that introduces new characters, locations and mystery to the fiction-rich world of Rapture. The game add-on puts players in the role of an all-new character who has teamed up with Brigid Tenenbaum to unravel a megalomaniac’s stranglehold on a key district in the distinctive city under the sea.

BIOSHOCK 2: MINERVA'S DEN REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den review
The best for last.
Author: Eduardo_Reboucas
09/07/10
 

BIOSHOCK 2: MINERVA'S DEN CHEATS AND FAQS

Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den cheats
06/01/11
Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den cheats
06/01/11
Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den Achievments
06/01/11
Bioshock 2: Minerva's Den Trophies
06/01/11

LATEST BIOSHOCK 2: MINERVA'S DEN NEWS

"Plot Is Dumb, Character Is Cool," Says Borderlands Writer Anthony Burch 03/06/15
Anthony Burch talked about the importance of character-driven DLC in Borderlands 2 and games in general. (read more)

2K Announces BioShock: Ultimate Rapture Edition, Coming Later This Month 01/04/13
If you're looking to relive the magic of the first two BioShock games before Infinite's release, look no further. (read more)

BIOSHOCK 2: MINERVA'S DEN SCREENSHOTS


09/07/10
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Bioshock 2, Minervas Den
More On GameRevolution