More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3Xbox360

BloodRayne: Betrayal

BloodRayne: Betrayal
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Majesco 
DEVELOPER WayForward 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Suggestive Themes,Mild Language,Violence,Blood and Gore

What do these ratings mean?
The original video game femme fatale, Rayne, has returned to battle and feed in a brand new hack ‘n slash adventure. Slay ghastly enemies as Rayne, the sexy dhampir with superhuman strength, speed, and agility, recruited by the vampire hunting Brimstone Society for one last mission. The target is a lavish, yet sinister ball in a secluded castle with plenty of dark and gruesome surprises. With the help of a mysterious friend, and members of Brimstone, Rayne must infiltrate the manor, take out the fiendish horde, and stop an evil master plot once and for all.


BLOODRAYNE: BETRAYAL REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

BloodRayne: Betrayal review
That's one bloody wah-toon.
Author: KevinS
09/09/11
 

BLOODRAYNE: BETRAYAL CHEATS AND FAQS

BloodRayne: Betrayal cheats
09/06/11
BloodRayne: Betrayal cheats
09/06/11
BloodRayne: Betrayal Achievements
09/06/11
BloodRayne: Betrayal Trophies
09/06/11

LATEST BLOODRAYNE: BETRAYAL NEWS

GR Release Round-Up 09/05/2011 09/06/11
Welcome the Fall! (read more)

Sony Announces PlayStation Network PLAY 08/05/11
Free stuff, discounts, and games, oh my! (read more)

BLOODRAYNE: BETRAYAL SCREENSHOTS


09/07/11

BLOODRAYNE: BETRAYAL VIDEOS

BloodRayne: Betrayal
BloodRayne: Betrayal 06/01/11
BloodRayne: Betrayal trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: BloodRayne Betrayal
More On GameRevolution