More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3Xbox360

Child of Eden

Child of Eden
GENRE Fantasy Action Shooter 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Ubisoft 
DEVELOPER Q Entertainment 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Mild Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Child of Eden thrusts the player into the center of a battle to save Project Lumi, a mission to reproduce a human personality inside Eden, the archive of all human memories. As the project nears completion, the archive is invaded by an unknown virus. The player’s mission is to save Eden from the virus, restoring hope and peace.

CHILD OF EDEN REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Child of Eden review
Can the child within my heart rise above?
Author: Nick_Tan
06/23/11
Child of Eden preview
Synesthesia.
Author: Nick_Tan
05/04/11

CHILD OF EDEN CHEATS AND FAQS

Child of Eden cheats
10/06/11
Child of Eden cheats
07/19/11
Child of Eden Achievements
07/19/11

LATEST CHILD OF EDEN NEWS

Newegg PS3 Game Sale Lasts 3 Days 08/10/12
Get bargain bin prices for awesome games. (read more)

Best Motion Control Game 2011 12/20/11
Body-movin'. (read more)

Kinect Bundle Now Comes with Child of Eden 08/30/11
...and still with Kinect Adventures, too! (read more)

Child of Eden PS3 Coming in September 07/15/11
In Threeeeeeee Deeeeeeeeee! (read more)

Gamestop Summer Sales Drops New Game Prices 07/01/11
Child of Eden, F.3.A.R., Duke Nukem Forever get steep discounts. (read more)

Show all news posts

CHILD OF EDEN SCREENSHOTS


09/24/10
Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_010 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_009 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_008 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_007 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_006 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_005 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_004 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_003 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_002 Child of Eden - child-of-eden-xbox360_001


CHILD OF EDEN VIDEOS

Child of Eden
Child of Eden 03/12/11
E3 2010 Trailer
RELATED
Child of Eden Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: chillins of eden - children of eden - cilderon of eden - child o
More On GameRevolution