More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Crimes & Punishments

Crimes & Punishments
GENRE Action / Adventure 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Focus Home Interactive 
DEVELOPER Frogwares 
RELEASE DATE  
The new Sherlock Holmes game Crimes and Punishments will build upon that success with important changes on the graphical side as well as the game experience side.

CRIMES & PUNISHMENTS SCREENSHOTS


11/22/13

CRIMES & PUNISHMENTS VIDEOS

Crimes & Punishments
Crimes & Punishments 09/26/14
Launch trailer.
Crimes & Punishments
Crimes & Punishments 09/19/14
Pretty Little Crimes trailer.
Crimes & Punishments
Crimes & Punishments 09/16/14
Art of subversion trailer.
Crimes & Punishments
Crimes & Punishments 09/15/14
Locations trailer.
Crimes & Punishments
Crimes & Punishments 08/08/14
Crimes & Punishments release date trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Crimes And Punishments, Sherlock Holmes Crimes And Punishment
More On GameRevolution