More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

Xbox360

Dance Paradise

Dance Paradise
GENRE Rhythm & Music 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER THQ 
DEVELOPER  
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Lyrics, Suggestive Themes, Use of Alcohol and Tobacco

What do these ratings mean?
A new IP/dancing game based on rhythm and music, offering fun and challenges to everyone from beginners to dancing queens and kings, as well as entertainment for people watching them with the original video clips of the songs playing in the background.


DANCE PARADISE CHEATS AND FAQS

Dance Paradise cheats
01/18/11
Dance Paradise Achievements and Avatar Awards
01/18/11

DANCE PARADISE SCREENSHOTS


01/19/11
Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_017 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_016 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_015 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_014 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_013 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_012 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_011 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_010 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_009 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_008 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_007 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_006 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_005 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_004 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_003 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_002 Dance Paradise - dance-paradise-xbox360_001


DANCE PARADISE VIDEOS

Dance Paradise
Dance Paradise 02/18/11
TV add for the game.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Dance Paradise, Dance kinect
More On GameRevolution