More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

Xbox360

DanceMasters

DanceMasters
GENRE Rhythm / Music 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Konami 
DEVELOPER  
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Lyrics, Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?
Game responds to real dancing, with “Kinect” for Xbox 360 hardware demanding players move their body to the beat and position their bodies against a variety of on screen markers.


DANCEMASTERS SCREENSHOTS


02/17/11
DanceMasters - dancemasters_005 DanceMasters - dancemasters_004 DanceMasters - dancemasters_003 DanceMasters - dancemasters_002 DanceMasters - dancemasters_001


DANCEMASTERS VIDEOS

DanceMasters
DanceMasters 02/18/11
Dance Evolution trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: DanceEvolution, Dance Evolution, Dance Masters
More On GameRevolution