More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

MacPC

Defender's Quest

Defender's Quest
GENRE Strategy 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Level Up Labs 
DEVELOPER Level Up Labs 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
Defender's Quest is a blend of real-time tower defense strategy and tactical role-playing meta-game.

DEFENDER'S QUEST CHEATS AND FAQS

Defender's Quest cheats
11/30/11
 

LATEST DEFENDER'S QUEST NEWS

Humble Weekly Bundle Celebrates Female Leads in Games 09/26/14
Time for the leading ladies to shine. Here are seven games in a package for the charity Girls Make Games. (read more)

DEFENDER'S QUEST SCREENSHOTS


09/06/12
Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_024 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_023 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_022 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_021 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_020 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_019 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_018 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_017 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_016 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_015 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_014 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_013 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_012 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_011 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_010 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_009 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_008 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_007 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_006 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_005 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_004 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_003 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_002 Defender's Quest - defenders-quest_001


DEFENDER'S QUEST VIDEOS

Defender's Quest
Defender's Quest 09/06/12
Defender's Quest launch trailer.
Defender's Quest
Defender's Quest 01/24/12
Valley of the Forgoten trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: defenders quest
More On GameRevolution