More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3PS4Xbox360

Diablo III (Console)

GENRE Action RPG 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Activision Blizzard 
DEVELOPER Blizzard 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
The console version for Activision Blizzard's flagship Diablo franchise.

DIABLO III (CONSOLE) REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Diablo III (Console) preview
PC gamers beware. Reading this preview may make you bitter.
Author: Jonathan_Leack
06/18/13
 

DIABLO III (CONSOLE) CHEATS AND FAQS

Diablo III (Console) cheats
10/07/13
Diablo III (Console) cheats
08/08/13
 

LATEST DIABLO III (CONSOLE) NEWS

Diablo III in Development for Xbox One, Release Remains Unconfirmed 03/24/14
Plus an update on how the PlayStation 4 version is coming along. You know, the next-gen console port that's actually confirmed for release. (read more)

DIABLO III (CONSOLE) SCREENSHOTS


11/08/13

DIABLO III (CONSOLE) VIDEOS

Diablo III
Diablo III 11/08/13
Reaper of Souls BlizzCon trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Diablo 3, Diablo 3 Console Version
More On GameRevolution