More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

Disciples III: Renaissance

Disciples III: Renaissance
GENRE Strategy 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Kalypso Media 
DEVELOPER .dat 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Fantasy Violence, Mild Blood

What do these ratings mean?

DISCIPLES III: RENAISSANCE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Disciples III: Renaissance review
Update: Fundamentally tragic.
Author: Geoff_Hunt
08/27/10
 

DISCIPLES III: RENAISSANCE CHEATS AND FAQS

Disciples III: Renaissance cheats
03/13/12
 

LATEST DISCIPLES III: RENAISSANCE NEWS

07/16/10
Latest gaming news (read more)

DISCIPLES III: RENAISSANCE SCREENSHOTS


03/25/08

DISCIPLES III: RENAISSANCE VIDEOS

King Lear Reference for Disciples III review
King Lear Reference for Disciples III review 07/28/10
Man are we snooty around here.
Elves Town Flythrough
Elves Town Flythrough 09/02/08
Visit the serene land of the elves.
E3 2008: Gameplay Trailer
E3 2008: Gameplay Trailer 07/16/08
Step into the world of the Disciples.
Game Engine Trailer
Game Engine Trailer 05/09/07
Gorgeous graphics grace the screen as battles rage on in real-time.
Trailer
Trailer 06/19/06
Take on the role of one of the races of Nevendaar in their enduring struggle to reign over the world.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Disciples III, Disciples 3
More On GameRevolution