More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

DS

Dragon Ball: Origins 2

Dragon Ball: Origins 2
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Namco Bandai 
DEVELOPER Game Republic, Bird Studio 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Blood, Cartoon Violence, Mild Language, Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?
Jump into the world of Dragon Ball and play as Goku and his friends in search of the seven mystical Dragon Balls! Dragon Ball: Origins 2 is an all-new action-adventure game encompassing Goku’s battle against the Red Ribbon Army featuring a humorous and memorable story taken from the original anime series. Battle alone or with a friend on Goku’s continuing quest with engaging controls and a fun mix of fierce fighting, dynamic action, exploration and puzzles!

DRAGON BALL: ORIGINS 2 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Dragon Ball: Origins 2 review
Find them balls again.
Author: KevinS
07/09/10
 

LATEST DRAGON BALL: ORIGINS 2 NEWS

05/26/10
Latest gaming news (read more)

DRAGON BALL: ORIGINS 2 SCREENSHOTS


04/22/10

DRAGON BALL: ORIGINS 2 VIDEOS

Bulma Video
Bulma Video 04/22/10
Bulma in Dragon Ball Origins 2
Krillin Sword Video
Krillin Sword Video 04/22/10
Do some krillin in Dragon Ball Origins 2
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: dragonball
More On GameRevolution