More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

3DS

EscapeVektor (3DS)

GENRE Platforming 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Nnooo 
DEVELOPER Nnooo 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
EscapeVektor is a quirky platformer where the player needs to navigate Vektor outside of the CPU he is trapped in. While it first appeared on the Wii, the 3DS version of the game makes use of the handheld's unique 3D capabilities.


LATEST ESCAPEVEKTOR (3DS) NEWS

The Download December 20th, 2012 12/20/12
Check the software license agreement. These downloads won't be available if your computer dies in the wall of fire that consumes us all. (read more)

ESCAPEVEKTOR (3DS) SCREENSHOTS


02/24/12
EscapeVektor (3DS) - escapevektor-3ds_001



comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: EscapeVector
More On GameRevolution