More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

DS

Etrian Odyssey II: Heroes of Lagaard

GENRE RPG 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Atlus Co. 
DEVELOPER Atlus Co. 
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Alcohol Reference, Mild Fantasy Violence, Mild Language, Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?


ETRIAN ODYSSEY II: HEROES OF LAGAARD CHEATS AND FAQS

Etrian Odyssey II: Heroes of Lag cheats
07/21/08
 

LATEST ETRIAN ODYSSEY II: HEROES OF LAGAARD NEWS

The People Speak: Your Game of the Year 12/27/10
You know what GR's GotY was, but what did our forums members think? (read more)

ETRIAN ODYSSEY II: HEROES OF LAGAARD SCREENSHOTS


03/28/08

ETRIAN ODYSSEY II: HEROES OF LAGAARD VIDEOS

Battle Gameplay
Battle Gameplay 06/17/08
Fight, Heal, Shoot, Alky, and Sing band together to destroy dangerous venomflies.
Map Making Gameplay
Map Making Gameplay 05/22/08
It is essential that you master map making skills before going too far into the labyrinth.
Trailer
Trailer 04/29/08
The Heroes of Etria prepare for a new adventure in the land of Lagaard.
Inventory Gameplay Trailer
Inventory Gameplay Trailer 03/28/08
Buy and sell items to equip your team with the finest.
Gameplay Trailer
Gameplay Trailer 03/28/08
Map your path well as you wander into this odyssey.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Etrian Odyssey 2
More On GameRevolution