More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Xbox360

F.E.A.R. Files

GENRE FPS 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Vivendi Universal 
DEVELOPER Sierra 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M What do these ratings mean?

F.E.A.R. FILES CHEATS AND FAQS

F.E.A.R. Files cheats
02/04/08
F.E.A.R. Files Achievements List
02/04/08

F.E.A.R. FILES SCREENSHOTS


11/08/07
F.E.A.R. Files - fear_files_005 F.E.A.R. Files - fear_files_004 F.E.A.R. Files - fear_files_003 F.E.A.R. Files - fear_files_002 F.E.A.R. Files - fear_files_001


F.E.A.R. FILES VIDEOS

F.E.A.R. Files
F.E.A.R. Files 10/07/09
New trailer for the game F.E.A.R. Files.
F.E.A.R. Files
F.E.A.R. Files 10/07/09
A gameplay trailer for F.E.A.R. Files.
Replica Massacre Gameplay
Replica Massacre Gameplay 10/12/07
Those Replica soldiers don't stand a chance once your superhuman reflexes kick in.
Warehouse Infiltration Gameplay
Warehouse Infiltration Gameplay 10/12/07
Stay on your toes and shoot anything that moves! This warehouse is crawling with enemy soldiers.
Sierra Gamer's Week 07 Gameplay Montage
Sierra Gamer's Week 07 Gameplay Montage 08/21/07
Gear up for more slow-motion gun battles that will have the body parts flying.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: FEAR Files
More On GameRevolution