More Reviews
REVIEWS Final Fantasy XV Review
Fantastic voyage.

Cities: Skylines - Natural Disas Review
Not in Kansas anymore.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Bethesda Pinball
Release date: 12/06/16


LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

iPhone

GarageBand

GarageBand
GENRE Rhythm / Music 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Apple 
DEVELOPER Apple 
RELEASE DATE  
E What do these ratings mean?
GarageBand turns your iPad/iPhone into a collection of Touch Instruments and a full-featured recording studio so you can make music anywhere you go. Use Multi-Touch gestures to play pianos, organs, guitars, drums, and basses. They sound and play like their counterparts, but let you do things you could never do on a real instrument. Enjoy a full range of Smart Instruments that make you sound like a pro even if you’ve never played a note before. Plug an electric guitar into your iPad and play through classic amps and stompbox effects. Use the built-in microphone or a guitar to record, or capture any performance. Then mix up to eight tracks to create a song you can share.

GARAGEBAND SCREENSHOTS


03/28/11
GarageBand - garageband_005 GarageBand - garageband_004 GarageBand - garageband_003 GarageBand - garageband_002 GarageBand - garageband_001


comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Garage Band
More On GameRevolution