More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PSP

Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time

Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time
GENRE RPG 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Atlus 
DEVELOPER Atlus 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Blood, Fantasy Violence, Mild Language, Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?
The fourth installment released in Japan in 2003 is finally coming to the States on the PSP.

GROWLANSER: WAYFARER OF TIME REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time review
Stuck in time.
Author: KevinS
08/13/12
 

GROWLANSER: WAYFARER OF TIME SCREENSHOTS


01/26/12

GROWLANSER: WAYFARER OF TIME VIDEOS

Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time
Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time 07/26/12
Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time trailer.
Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time
Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time 04/27/12
Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time intro movie.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Growlanser IV, Growlanser Wayfarer of Time
More On GameRevolution