More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

DS

Harvest Moon: Grand Bazaar

Harvest Moon: Grand Bazaar
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Natsume 
DEVELOPER Marvelous Entertainment 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains Comic Mischief, Use of Alcohol

What do these ratings mean?
The Harvest Moon story continues in Zephyr Town where there was once a world famous bazaar and shoppers from distant lands would gather to purchase goods. Unfortunately, the bazaar has now fallen into despair and very few visitors come to the weekly gathering. You have recently moved to Zephyr Town to take over the run-down farm on the outskirts of town and hopefully, with your hard work, the town’s bazaar will be revitalised and become great once again!


HARVEST MOON: GRAND BAZAAR SCREENSHOTS


09/06/11

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Harvest Moon Grand Bazzar
More On GameRevolution