More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Hunted: The Demon's Forge

Hunted: The Demon's Forge
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Bethesda Softworks 
DEVELOPER inXile Entertainment 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Set in a dark fantasy world, Hunted: The Demon’s Forge is an unforgettable cooperative action game, pitting you and your partner against waves of vicious enemies. Taking control of either E’lara, a ranged weapon expert, or Caddoc, a master swordsman, you must use a variety of weapons, powerful spells, and cover tactics to battle your way through menacing dungeons, overgrown ruins, and downtrodden towns. Discover secrets and complete co-op-based puzzles whilst exploring the sinister world to discover answers to the game’s deep, dark mysteries.

HUNTED: THE DEMON'S FORGE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Hunted: The Demon's Forge review
In search of a reload.
Author: danielrbischoff
06/21/11
Hunted: The Demon's Forge preview
Spears of War.
Author: Blake_Morse
03/30/10
Hunted: The Demon's Forge preview
Spears of War.
Author: Blake_Morse
03/30/10

HUNTED: THE DEMON'S FORGE CHEATS AND FAQS

Hunted: The Demon's Forge cheats
06/23/11
Hunted: The Demon's Forge cheats
06/01/11
Hunted: The Demon's Forge Achievments
06/01/11
Hunted: The Demon's Forge Trophies
06/01/11

LATEST HUNTED: THE DEMON'S FORGE NEWS

Rumor: Prey 2 Cancelled? 04/09/12
Let's hope not. (read more)

BFG 2011 - Skyrim, Prey 2, Rage, Brink, and Hunted 04/19/11
Who knew Park City, Utah could be so awesome? (read more)

BFG 2011 - Hunted: The Demon's Forge Update 04/18/11
Kill together or die together. (read more)

HUNTED: THE DEMON'S FORGE SCREENSHOTS


04/28/11
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Hunted: The Demon's Forge member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
08/19/11
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Hunted The Demons Forge, Hunted The Demon Forge
More On GameRevolution