More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCXbox360PS3

James Bond 007: Blood Stone

James Bond 007: Blood Stone
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Activision 
DEVELOPER Bizarre Creations 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Alcohol and Tobacco Reference, Blood, Mild Language, Mild Suggestive Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
James Bond 007: Blood Stone captures the cinematic intensity of a Bond film by immersing players in an intriguing conspiracy that will require them to think and act like James Bond,” said David Pokress, Head of Marketing for Licensed Properties, Activision Publishing. “In addition, the game will feature a diverse array of multi-player modes and debut strategic objective-based gameplay that will allow Xbox 360, PS3™ and PC players to battle as teams of spies and mercenaries through authentic Bond locales.

JAMES BOND 007: BLOOD STONE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

James Bond 007: Blood Stone preview
Conflict Diamonds are Forever.
Author: Chris_Hudak
09/22/10
 

JAMES BOND 007: BLOOD STONE CHEATS AND FAQS

James Bond 007: Blood Stone cheats
11/17/10
James Bond 007: Blood Stone cheats
11/03/10
James Bond 007: Blood Stone Achievements UPDATED
11/17/10
James Bond 007: Blood Stone Acheivments
11/03/10
James Bond 007: Blood Stone Trophies
11/03/10

LATEST JAMES BOND 007: BLOOD STONE NEWS

Bizarre Bids Adieu 02/18/11
Live fast, die young. (read more)

JAMES BOND 007: BLOOD STONE SCREENSHOTS


07/16/10

JAMES BOND 007: BLOOD STONE VIDEOS

James Bond 007: Blood Stone
James Bond 007: Blood Stone 12/02/10
Launch trailer for the game James Bond 007: Blood Stone.
James Bond 007: Blood Stone
James Bond 007: Blood Stone 09/24/10
Combat Trailer
James Bond 007 Blood Stone Reveal Trailer
James Bond 007 Blood Stone Reveal Trailer 07/16/10
Daniel Craig kicks some virtual ass.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
James Bond 007: Blood Stone member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
01/01/11
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Bloodstone
More On GameRevolution