More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

3DS

Kid Icarus: Uprising

Kid Icarus: Uprising
GENRE Action Adventure 
PLAYERS 1- 6 
PUBLISHER Nintendo 
DEVELOPER Project Sora 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Comic Mischief, Fantasy Violence, Mild Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?
The plot of Kid Icarus: Uprising follows the angelic protagonist, Pit, as he battles with the forces of a reborn Medusa who seeks to destroy mankind. Pit will also utilize the ability of flight granted by Palutena called the "Miracle of Flight" to aid him in flying to different worlds so he could fight massive monsters

KID ICARUS: UPRISING REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Kid Icarus: Uprising review
Candy.
Author: danielrbischoff
03/29/12
Kid Icarus: Uprising preview
Skyward bow.
Author: Josh_Laddin
03/09/12
Kid Icarus: Uprising preview
He’s baaaaaaaaaack!
Author: Josh_Laddin
06/21/11

KID ICARUS: UPRISING CHEATS AND FAQS

Kid Icarus: Uprising cheats
05/07/12
 

LATEST KID ICARUS: UPRISING NEWS

Top 20 Mean Girls in Gaming 04/30/14
This list of the best villainesses in gaming is so totally fetch. (read more)

My 3DS Game Library 02/14/13
I've amassed quite a few 3DS games since the system launched nearly two years ago. If you're thinking about buying a 3DS, take some notes. (read more)

Super Smash Bros. Development Studio Closed 07/10/12
Sakuraaaiiii!!! (read more)

Nintendo Has No Plans For Kid Icarus: Uprising Sequel 05/10/12
Have fun waiting another couple of decades. (read more)

Retro Revolution: Return of the Kid Icarus 04/13/12
And we're all glad he's back, right? (read more)

Show all news posts

KID ICARUS: UPRISING SCREENSHOTS


04/11/12

KID ICARUS: UPRISING VIDEOS

Kid Icarus: Uprising
Kid Icarus: Uprising 05/03/12
Anime compilation video.
Kid Icarus: Uprising
Kid Icarus: Uprising 03/26/12
Kid Icarus: Uprising launch trailer.
Kid Icarus: Uprising
Kid Icarus: Uprising 03/09/12
Kid Icarus: Uprising new extended trailer.
Kid Icarus: Uprising
Kid Icarus: Uprising 02/22/12
Saurai Presents Kid Icarus: Uprising (Nintendo Direct)
Kid Icarus: Uprising
Kid Icarus: Uprising 06/08/11
Kid Icarus: Uprising E3 trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Kid Icarus: Uprising member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
07/05/12
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: kid icarus uprising
More On GameRevolution