More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom

Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom
GENRE Strategy 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Paradox Interactive 
DEVELOPER  
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
In the world of Majesty 2, you are the ruler of the kingdom of Ardania. At your service are your loyal and somewhat obnoxious subordinates who have their own minds about how things should be done. Majesty 2 is a unique real-time strategy game with indirect control where your heroes decide on their own what should be done and when, leaving you to try to control them through monetary incentives.

LATEST MAJESTY 2: MONSTER KINGDOM NEWS

GR Release Round-Up 04/17/2011 04/17/11
Portals and Mortals and .... SOCOM doesn't fit in the rhyme. (read more)

MAJESTY 2: MONSTER KINGDOM SCREENSHOTS


11/19/10

MAJESTY 2: MONSTER KINGDOM VIDEOS

Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom
Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom 01/13/11
Release trailer.
Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom
Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom 12/08/10
Trailer for the game Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: majesty 2 monster kingdom
More On GameRevolution