More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PSPDS

N+

GENRE Platformer 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Atari 
DEVELOPER SilverBirch Studio, Metanet 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains Mild Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?

N+ REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

N+ preview
N-ter the ninja.
Author: Chris_Hudak
08/05/08
 

N+ CHEATS AND FAQS

N+ cheats
08/29/08
N+ cheats
08/29/08
 

N+ SCREENSHOTS


08/03/08
N+ - n-plus_010 N+ - n-plus_009 N+ - n-plus_008 N+ - n-plus_007 N+ - n-plus_006 N+ - n-plus_005 N+ - n-plus_004 N+ - n-plus_003 N+ - n-plus_002 N+ - n-plus_001


N+ VIDEOS

Go for the Gold Trailer
Go for the Gold Trailer 09/08/08
Why go for the silver?
Running Trailer
Running Trailer 08/26/08
Master your reflexes and become the ninja!
Ninja Moves Trailer
Ninja Moves Trailer 06/20/08
Find out if you have the moves to master the game.
Ninja Reflexes Trailer
Ninja Reflexes Trailer 06/20/08
If at first you don't succeed...
Ninja Stealth Trailer
Ninja Stealth Trailer 06/20/08
The faintest glimmer of gold will light the way, and a ninja will rise.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
N+ member review
Author: UnDErGroUNdTaGga
09/28/08
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: N Plus
More On GameRevolution