More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Wii

Racers' Islands: Crazy Arenas

GENRE Racing/Party Game 
PLAYERS 1- 8 
PUBLISHER Zallag 
DEVELOPER Artefacts Studio 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains Cartoon Violence

What do these ratings mean?
The game offers an atypical gameplay which is not just about driving a vehicle. You need to know how to aim and shoot with each character’s special weapon to adapt your strategy for each challenge. Drive with your Nunchuk™, aim and shoot with your Wii Remote™!

RACERS' ISLANDS: CRAZY ARENAS SCREENSHOTS


11/19/10
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Racer Island Arenas
More On GameRevolution