More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PC

Recovery - Search & Rescue

Recovery - Search & Rescue
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Excalibur 
DEVELOPER BigSims.com 
RELEASE DATE  
As a new recruit to Rescue Team One, you’ll need to use your expert tracking skills to locate a variety of important objects and missing persons who have stumbled into the harsh dangers of your national park. Whether you’re following the trail of a journalist looking for the thrill of adventure or locating some misplaced pharmaceuticals to save someone’s life, your skills are paramount for the safety of your visitors. Set across a lush forestland, you’ll need to be cautious when coming across some of nature’s most dangerous obstacles including tar pits and deep chasms.


RECOVERY - SEARCH & RESCUE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Recovery - Search & Rescue review
Could this be the worst game of 2014 already?
Author: Paul_Tamburro
01/15/14
 

RECOVERY - SEARCH & RESCUE SCREENSHOTS


06/06/13

RECOVERY - SEARCH & RESCUE VIDEOS

Recovery - Search & Rescue
Recovery - Search & Rescue 06/06/13
Recovery - Search & Rescue teaser trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Recovery - Search and Rescue
More On GameRevolution