More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3Xbox360iPhone

Splatterhouse

Splatterhouse
GENRE Beat Em Up 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Namco Bandai 
DEVELOPER BottleRocket 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Nudity, Sexual Themes, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?
Follow Rick and his mysterious Terror Mask as he unmercifully tears, cuts and beats his way through denizens of unearthly creatures in an epic adventure to rescue his girlfriend from the clutches of deranged occult figure Dr.West.

SPLATTERHOUSE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Splatterhouse review
176 fluid ounces.
Author: Kevin_Dermody
01/13/11
 

SPLATTERHOUSE CHEATS AND FAQS

Splatterhouse cheats
11/29/10
Splatterhouse cheats
11/29/10
Splatterhouse Achievements
11/29/10
Splatterhouse Trophies
11/29/10

LATEST SPLATTERHOUSE NEWS

06/10/10
Latest gaming news (read more)

06/10/10
Latest gaming news (read more)

SPLATTERHOUSE SCREENSHOTS


10/15/10
Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_016 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_015 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_014 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_013 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_012 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_011 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_010 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_009 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_008 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_007 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_006 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_005 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_004 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_003 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_002 Splatterhouse - splatterhouse_001


SPLATTERHOUSE VIDEOS

Splatterhouse
Splatterhouse 11/30/10
The launch trailer for the game Splatterhouse.
Splatterhouse
Splatterhouse 11/30/10
A trailer for the game Splatterhouse.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Splatterhouse member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
09/11/12
Splatterhouse member review
Author: Gman759
05/07/10
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Splatter House
More On GameRevolution