More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PSP

The 3rd Birthday

The 3rd Birthday
GENRE Action / FPS 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Square Enix Ltd. 
DEVELOPER HexaDrive 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood, Partial Nudity, Strong Language and Violence

What do these ratings mean?
The 3rd Birthday is an engrossing new chapter for Aya Brea, the main character in the hugely popular PARASITE EVE® series. Set in New York in 2012, Aya is mankind’s last hope for survival against the powerful Twisted. Combining all-action third-person shooter gameplay with rich character development, weapon customisation, awesome missions and a gripping suspense-filled story, The 3rd Birthday delivers incredible visuals unmatched among portable games.


THE 3RD BIRTHDAY REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

The 3rd Birthday review
A Parasite by any other name…
Author: KevinS
05/03/11
 

THE 3RD BIRTHDAY CHEATS AND FAQS

The 3rd Birthday cheats
03/16/11
The 3rd Birthday Easter Eggs
03/16/11
The 3rd Birthday Unlockables UPDATED
03/16/11
The 3rd Birthday Unlockable Costumes
01/10/11

see all FAQs for this game

LATEST THE 3RD BIRTHDAY NEWS

GR Release Round-Up 3/27/2011 03/28/11
OK, so 3DS, we get it, what else is out this week? (read more)

Parasite Eve Sequel Will Include Shower Scene 12/15/10
Because Aya gets dirty a lot. (read more)

THE 3RD BIRTHDAY SCREENSHOTS


03/09/11
The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_017 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_016 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_015 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_014 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_013 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_012 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_011 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_010 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_009 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_008 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_007 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_006 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_005 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_004 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_003 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_002 The 3rd Birthday - the-3rd-birthday_001


THE 3RD BIRTHDAY VIDEOS

The 3rd Birthday
The 3rd Birthday 04/04/11
Launch trailer.
The 3rd Birthday
The 3rd Birthday 03/10/11
Gameplay trailer for The 3rd Birthday.
The 3rd Birthday
The 3rd Birthday 03/03/11
Release trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
The 3rd Birthday member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
07/25/13

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: the,3rd,third,birthday
More On GameRevolution