More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Xbox360

The Dishwasher: Dead Samurai

The Dishwasher: Dead Samurai
GENRE Beat Em Up 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Microsoft 
DEVELOPER Ska Software 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Violence

What do these ratings mean?

THE DISHWASHER: DEAD SAMURAI REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

The Dishwasher: Dead Samurai review
Washed out.
Author: Eduardo_Reboucas
04/10/09
 

THE DISHWASHER: DEAD SAMURAI CHEATS AND FAQS

The Dishwasher: Dead Samurai cheats
05/20/09
The Dishwasher: Dead Samurai Achievements
04/07/09

THE DISHWASHER: DEAD SAMURAI SCREENSHOTS


04/02/09
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: The Dishwasher Dead Samurai
More On GameRevolution