More Reviews
REVIEWS Final Fantasy XV Review
Fantastic voyage.

Cities: Skylines - Natural Disas Review
Not in Kansas anymore.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Bethesda Pinball
Release date: 12/06/16


LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PC

WorldShift

GENRE RTS 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Playlogic 
DEVELOPER RTL Games 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Blood, Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?

WORLDSHIFT SCREENSHOTS


09/10/08
WorldShift - worldshift_005 WorldShift - worldshift_004 WorldShift - worldshift_003 WorldShift - worldshift_002 WorldShift - worldshift_001


WORLDSHIFT VIDEOS

Deathmatch Gameplay Demo
Deathmatch Gameplay Demo 03/17/08
Xenolite fields are crucial to survival, the more you hold, the faster you can collect credits to buy and build resources.
Game Modes Demo
Game Modes Demo 03/17/08
Check out the blend RTS and RPG elements being built with strong online features.
Co-Op Gameplay Demo
Co-Op Gameplay Demo 03/17/08
Worldshift is the first RTS game with a heavy emphasis on multi-player and co-op play in particular.
Single Player Gameplay Demo
Single Player Gameplay Demo 03/17/08
Over 10 minutes of single player campaign cyber-fantasy gameplay.
Races Trailer
Races Trailer 02/28/08
Mankind, mutants, and aliens all battle in a quest for xenolite!
RELATED
WorldShift Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: World Shift
More On GameRevolution