More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3

Yakuza: Of the End

GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Sega 
DEVELOPER Sega 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
Zombies now populate Kamurocho and the heroes of the Yakuza must fend them off to defend their beloved city.

YAKUZA: OF THE END REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Yakuza: Of the End preview
Zombinese?
Author: Chris_Hudak
09/29/10
 

LATEST YAKUZA: OF THE END NEWS

Doing the Numbers: 3DS Surges Past PSP in Japan 06/26/11
Three (D) guesses at what took the top spot before you click the Link. (read more)

Man Wins Kazuma Kiryu's $9000 Back Tattoo 03/22/11
Badass yakuza dragon tattoo FTW! (read more)

YAKUZA: OF THE END SCREENSHOTS


09/29/10
Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_015 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_014 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_013 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_012 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_011 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_010 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_009 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_008 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_007 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_006 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_005 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_004 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_003 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_002 Yakuza: Of the End - yakuza-of-the-end_001


comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Ryu ga Gotoku Of The End, Yakuza Of the End
More On GameRevolution