More Reviews
REVIEWS Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Rebor Review
Just a small update to the existing review for the PS4 version of the game. What are the benefits to upgrading? Check here to see. ~Ed. Nick Tan

Cut the Rope: Triple Treat Review
Cutting the ropes has never before made gravity so… pricey.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Sniper Elite 3 Preview
Sending bullets through the hate.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES 4 PAX Indie Titles to Look Out For
We've given attention to all the higher profile games at PAX EAST, but now it's time for the indies.

Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP shandog137
So much more than war...
By shandog137
Posted on 04/18/14
The recent blog, Peace in the Era of Call of Duty  really made me think about war games that dig deeper than simply a kill streak reward. The first game that came to mind was Spec-Ops: The Line and although I haven’t played it, I began to wonder if it did the war genre as...

PCPS3Wii UXbox360PS4Xbox One

Call of Duty: Ghosts

Call of Duty: Ghosts
GENRE FPS 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Activision 
DEVELOPER Infinity Ward 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood, Drug Reference, Intense Violence, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?
Call of Duty: Ghosts is the next entry in Activision's popular FPS franchise.


CALL OF DUTY: GHOSTS REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Call of Duty: Ghosts review
Infinity Ward bids adieu to Modern Warfare and tackles a brand-new Call of Duty sub-series. Does Ghosts deliver a breath of fresh air or just more of the same?
Author: Alex_Osborn
11/05/13
Call of Duty: Ghosts preview
Every year, Call of Duty attests to big changes and advancements to their blockbuster formula, but will Ghosts deliver the goods?
Author: danielrbischoff
08/15/13

CALL OF DUTY: GHOSTS CHEATS AND FAQS

Call of Duty: Ghosts cheats
03/03/14
Call of Duty: Ghosts cheats
02/25/14
Call of Duty: Ghosts cheats
01/09/14
Call of Duty: Ghosts cheats
11/15/13
Call of Duty: Ghosts cheats
11/13/13
 

LATEST CALL OF DUTY: GHOSTS NEWS

Call of Duty Endowment Might Help You Get a Job, But We Won't Learn Anything From Its Latest Campaign 04/16/14
Say what you will about Activision's warmongering mega-blockbuster, Call of Duty. At least they're doing what they can to catch vets on their way home. (read more)

New Call of Duty: Ghosts DLC Offers Multiplayer Voice-Over From Snoop Dogg 04/15/14
Because "9 out of 10 rappers play this game." And that's an official Snoop Stat, though I'm not sure how big the population sample was. (read more)

What Are You Playing? April 5th, 2014 04/05/14
Share you plans for the weekend with us. April's new releases are slow, but now's the time to catch up. (read more)

Call of Duty: Ghosts Devastation DLC Features New Maps, More 03/31/14
Devastation is coming to Call of Duty: Ghosts, bringing with it a whole host a new content. (read more)

The People Speak Deluxe - Comments Strike Back 03/27/14
This week features all comments. Between GDC, VR, Batman and more, it's been a crazy March! (read more)

Show all news posts

CALL OF DUTY: GHOSTS SCREENSHOTS


03/14/14

CALL OF DUTY: GHOSTS VIDEOS

Call of Duty: Ghosts
Call of Duty: Ghosts 04/02/14
Extinction: Episode 2 Mayday video.
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Call of Duty: Ghosts 03/31/14
Devastation DLC Trailer
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Call of Duty: Ghosts 03/07/14
Devastation DLC trailer.
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Call of Duty: Ghosts 03/07/14
Call of Duty: Ghosts tech video.
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Call of Duty: Ghosts 02/21/14
Customization Items trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Call of Duty Ghosts
More On GameRevolution