More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PCPS3

Final Fantasy XIV

Final Fantasy XIV
GENRE MMORPG 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Square Enix 
DEVELOPER Square Enix 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Alcohol Reference, Animated Blood, Language, Suggestive Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Today, Square Enix Co., Ltd. (Square Enix), announced that FINAL FANTASY XIV, an all new massively-multiplayer role-playing game (MMORPG), is planned for a simultaneous global release with language support in Japanese, English, French and German.


FINAL FANTASY XIV REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Final Fantasy XIV review
MM-OH-NO.
Author: Josh_Laddin
10/12/10
 

FINAL FANTASY XIV CHEATS AND FAQS

Final Fantasy XIV cheats
09/23/13
 

LATEST FINAL FANTASY XIV NEWS

Yoshida Believes Another Debacle Akin To FFXIV Would "Destroy" Square 11/27/12
The director behind Square Enix's latest Final Fantasy MMO doesn't ever want to experience such a disastrous launch like that again. (read more)

Final Fantasy XIV PS3 Playable Soon; Beta Codes To Be Honored 10/13/12
Final Fantasy XIV is getting ready to re-launch with some drastic changes, and the PlayStation 3 version has all but been forgotten. Yes, that includes the beta code you received two years ago with your copy of FFXIII. (read more)

Square Enix Half-Skipping Tokyo Game Show?! 09/19/12
Square Enix, usually the star of Tokyo Game Show, finds itself in a much smaller rectangle this year.. (read more)

PS3 Version of Final Fantasy XIV Playable This Fall 07/28/12
Better 18 months late than never. (read more)

Final Fantasy XIV Version 2.0 Officially Subtitled "A Realm Reborn" 07/26/12
Ambiguous trailer inside! (read more)

Show all news posts

FINAL FANTASY XIV SCREENSHOTS


06/08/12
Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_033 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_032 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_031 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_030 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_029 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_028 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_027 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_026 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_025 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_024 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_023 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_022 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_021 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_020 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_019 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_018 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_017 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_016 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_015 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_014 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_013 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_012 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_011 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_010 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_009 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_008 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_007 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_006 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_005 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_004 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_003 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_002 Final Fantasy XIV - final-fantasy-xiv_001


FINAL FANTASY XIV VIDEOS

Final Fantasy XIV
Final Fantasy XIV 07/26/12
A Realm Reborn Debut Trailer
PAX Prime 2010 FInal Fantasy XIV Interview
PAX Prime 2010 FInal Fantasy XIV Interview 09/10/10
We take a look at the newest MMO offering from the classic series

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Final Fantasy 14
More On GameRevolution