More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

iPhoneAndroid

Game Dev Story

Game Dev Story
GENRE Simulation 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER  
DEVELOPER Kairosoft 
RELEASE DATE  
E What do these ratings mean?
Manage your own game company and try to create a million-selling game in this unique simulation. Features the ability to develop your company's own game console, plus a system for changing your staff members' professions.

GAME DEV STORY CHEATS AND FAQS

Game Dev Story cheats
04/25/12
Game Dev Story cheats
01/28/11
 

LATEST GAME DEV STORY NEWS

Tell GR: What Is The Worst Game Company? 01/14/14
With Electronic Arts in the running for another Worst Company In America award, how do the chips fall when we narrow things down to video games? (read more)

'Middle Manager of Justice' Is Just Like Your Real Life. With Superheroes. 09/05/12
Double Fine's new game is a management-style app for iOS, an odd place for Schafer's talent. If anyone can make it work, though, he can. (read more)

The People Speak: WTFapps 03/20/11
Thanks to LinksOcarina, Longo_2_guns, Bretimus_v2, and Green_Lantern. (read more)

GAME DEV STORY SCREENSHOTS


10/25/10
Game Dev Story - game-dev-story_005 Game Dev Story - game-dev-story_004 Game Dev Story - game-dev-story_003 Game Dev Story - game-dev-story_002 Game Dev Story - game-dev-story_001


comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: game, dev, development, story
More On GameRevolution