More Reviews
REVIEWS FIFA 17 Review
With Pro Evolution Soccer on its heels, can FIFA 17 keep the ball?

Bioshock: The Collection Review
Would you kindly remaster this?
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES FIFA 17
Release date: 09/29/16

Shu
Release date: 10/04/16

WWE 2K17
Release date: 10/11/16

Skylanders Imaginators
Release date: 10/16/16


LATEST FEATURES Top 5 Worst Video Games of All Time
Mack names and shames the worst games he's played!

Interview: AJ Styles Talks WWE 2K17, Video Games, And His Game Room
At a WWE 2K17 event, I sat down with "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles about who he's like to face in WWE, and just what he has in his personal game room.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PS4

inFamous: Second Son

inFamous: Second Son
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER Sony Computer Entertainment 
DEVELOPER Sucker Punch 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Blood, Drug Reference, Language, Sexual Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Sucker Punch says goodbye to Cole and hello to a whole new cast of characters wielding different superpowers with inFamous: Second Son.

INFAMOUS: SECOND SON REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

inFamous: Second Son review
Sony’s next-gen console sales lead will mean nothing without software. Can Sucker Punch deliver an early blockbuster?
Author: danielrbischoff
03/20/14
 

INFAMOUS: SECOND SON CHEATS AND FAQS

inFamous: Second Son cheats
10/09/14
inFamous: Second Son Power Guide
10/09/14
inFamous: Second Son Side Missions
10/09/14

LATEST INFAMOUS: SECOND SON NEWS

The Backlog Cabin: Pros and Cons of Having Too Many Unplayed Games 02/27/15
The house that sales built. (read more)

Best of 2014 Awards: Best PlayStation Console Exclusive 12/20/14
Nominees: The Last of Us Remastered, Natural Doctrine, inFamous: Second Son, Entwined, MLB 14: The Show (read more)

Sucker Punch Productions Hit by Layoffs 08/20/14
Sadly, the studio behind inFamous: Second Son and First Light is losing some of its staff. (read more)

What Are You Playing? August 16th, 2014 08/16/14
I'm running the streets of Seattle ahead of PAX Prime, I'm countering the competition, and I'm... I don't know, reading a book? (read more)

InFamous: Second Son to Sunset Overdrive Comparison “Flattering,” Says Insomniac 08/07/14
If you want to label Sunset Overdrive the "Xbox One version of InFamous: Second Son," go ahead. Insomniac doesn't mind. (read more)

Show all news posts

INFAMOUS: SECOND SON SCREENSHOTS


12/02/13

INFAMOUS: SECOND SON VIDEOS

inFamous: Second Son
inFamous: Second Son 11/18/13
A launch video.
inFamous: Second Son
inFamous: Second Son 08/21/13
inFamous: Second Son GamesCom 2013 trailer.
inFamous: Second Son
inFamous: Second Son 06/11/13
inFamous: Second Son E3 2013 trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: infamous 3
More On GameRevolution